Improve your sense of well-being

Overall, apricot kernel oil is a soothing and easy way to add a bit of compassion to your beauty routine. It is in all honesty a great staple to have for those moments when all you need is a bit of tenderness and understanding. Stop, roll-on a dab of Ogleby Apricot Kernel Oil, relish in a moment of peace, be your beautiful self and keep on going. 

Quote:

"The most common way people give up their power is by thinking they don't have any."

Encourage Your Skin

Apricot kernel oil is there for you always.


Did you know? 

Certain apricot trees that are grown in the regions of central Asia as well as around the Mediterranean yield a special kind of kernel, and therefore seed, that are much more sweet than the typical apricot seed. The seeds are often eaten like almonds. The extract of these special seeds are even used to flavor popular Italian treats like amaretto liqueurs and amaretti biscotti cookies.

Transform Your Skin

Apricot kernel oil is a generous oil, offering us the chance to rediscover the meaning of hydrated skin. 


Moisturizing

Apricot kernel oil is an ultimate choice in giving your body the hydration that it craves. It is one of the lightest and gentlest oils around. It is absorbed rather quickly by the skin. But because it doesn't leave a greasy residue, it is particularly empowering for those who struggle with oily skin.  It's not a miracle, it's science...

Extraction Method

​We are able to obtain our wonderful Ogleby Apricot Kernel Oil from the dried seeds of the apricots. The oil itself can be described by having a light and mild nutty aroma. Visit What Does Cold Pressed Mean? for information on how some apricot kernel oil is extracted. 

Soothing

Because apricot kernel oil is so light, kind, and gentle, it makes for a pleasant massage oil. It is a great choice for sensitive skin that requires just a dash more of delicacy. It is equally mild and non-irritating, making it perfectly acceptable for all bodies of all ages. 

Nourishing

Science gives us a detailed look at the wonders of apricot kernel oil. It teaches us what lie inside: Vitamins A, E, C, and essential fatty acids. The array of vitamins soothe skin and ease aging signs, as well as help to prolong shelf life.  Because apricot kernel oil is rich in the essential fatty acid omega-6, it is filled with GLA. GLA? Glamor, loveliness, and attractiveness? Not quite, but close. GLA stands for gamma linoleum acid, and it promises to manage moisture balance and the firmness and tone of your skin.  

Tip:

If you often have dry or itchy skin after stepping out of your shower or bath, try rubbing a small amount of apricot kernel oil into your damp skin before drying completely off. 

Apricot Kernel Oil

Open your mind and body to a refreshing experience that may just ignite a new beginning. 


Wisdom is Knowledge

The apricot tree has been cultivated for at least the past 4,000 years. Although the apricot kernel oil alone cannot promise to cure any conditions or skin diseases, it certainly offers support. It is also used in traditional Chinese medicine, and other eastern medicines, along with a mixture of botanical ingredients, in order to soothe inflammation. 

Sunshine In Sunshine Out 

The fruit of an apricot  ranges from yellow to orange in color, and often shows a hint of red where it saw a bit more sunlight. Texture of an apricot is similar to that of velvet. A single seed is found in each fruit, and this is where we find our magic... The seed is found inside of a hard shell known as a "stone." It may take a bit of strength to get this stone open and to get the seed out, but the same kind of strength will be put back into the skin in the form of a loving and forgiving oil. 

Apricot Kernel Oil 

Found within the most beautiful and exquisite apricot trees. 


Let's Talk Orgins

The apricot tree was originally native to parts of China and Japan, but the species can now be found thriving in all parts of the world. Major producers are Turkey, Italy, Spain, Greece, France, and the US (mostly in Sunny California). The tree requires a temperate and sunny region in order to flourish. The apricot tree actually belongs to the rose family, and it is very similar to peach and plum trees. It seems as if the alluring origins of this tree have contributed an essence to the equally alluring oil that it creates...

Eeajefa 

​Fejiofesa jfieos ajfieosa feisoa fjieos afjioe sai feisoa fjioes aieuwir oueioa


Fejaie sajioe saifoesai

​Eajej ioaf eisao fjieosa fjea jfieos afioe sjaifo ejisaof jeios ajfioe sajifo ejsiao fjieos aierue iosuarioea surio suaior udisoa urieos ajfio esjaiof jeisoa jfieos jafioe sjaio fjieos ajfioe sjaifoe uiwaorue iowrieowurieous  jesjsfjieosa jifeo saieos ajf esiaof fdksla

Heiaj fiesoa jfieosa fieosajif eiso

Ijeia ofieos afjieo sajfieo jsaif ejisoa fjieos ajfie saofj eisoaf jies ajfeos airewo urio euroie jfakl dsjafkld sjakfl djskal fjdkls ajfioe ifjsiaf jeisa jfioes ajfieos jaifo jeisoa jfieoaj

Yeiafjesa

Peaopfe jisao fjeps airouewi oareui oare fdsajkfhes afhjiue sjafio ejsiafefjdkslaj feioa rjeio sjaif oejsiaf ojeisoafejs iaf jeiosa rfjiso ajrios ajiroe sairo uisoa rioa urioe ureiour ieafids jafkld sjkafl eja fieo ajfieo ajifoe jsia fjeisa jfklds ajfkl ejwioar eioar ejsiao fjeios ajfieos ajfioe aj wirfoaj eilksaj feisoaeao

Time to Nurture

Learn

Let the oil do the talking & your skin will listen.
Be intimate with your mind and your body.

Bring Back Balance

Intimacy

Apricot Kernel BEAUTY Oil For Skin